County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB118039
Sighting Date : 05 May 19
Common Name : Spotted Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Actitis macularius
Location : Ferrybank
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Jim Bowman, Ian Stevenson, Brian McCloskey, Gerad Murray, John Cusack, Donal Foley, Tom McEntee Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Showing well up to 20:30
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Jim Bowman
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.