County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB118068
Sighting Date : 06 May 19
Common Name : Osprey
Scientific Name : Pandion haliaetus
Location : River Blackwater
County : Waterford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Andrew Malcom, James Mcgrath Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Andrew Malcolm. Images 1-3. James McGrath. Images 4-5
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.