County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB118080
Sighting Date : 07 May 19
Common Name : Swift
Scientific Name : Apus apus
Location : Johnstown Castle / Wexford Town
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 8
Principal Observer(s) : Matt Wheeler Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Seven, Wexford Town and, one, adult female, Johnstown Castle (10 year old bird returning for her 7th breeding season)
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Matt Wheeler (Adult female, Johnstown Castle)
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.