County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB118087
Sighting Date : 07 May 19
Common Name : Great Spotted Woodpecker
Scientific Name : Dendrocopos major
Location : Forth Mountain
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Patrick Lambert Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Private garden
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Patrick Lambert
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.