County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB118093
Sighting Date : 07 May 19
Common Name : Yellow Wagtail
Scientific Name : Motacilla flava
Location : Newcastle
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Males. ECNR. Coastal Fields
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Cian Cardiff
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.