County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB118094
Sighting Date : 07 May 19
Common Name : Ashy-headed Wagtail
Scientific Name : Motacilla f. cinereocapilla
Location : Newcastle
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Female. ECNR. Coastal fields. Hybrid / another race not 100% eliminated
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Cian Cardiff
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.