County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB118119
Sighting Date : 07 May 19
Common Name : Crossbill
Scientific Name : Loxia curvirostra
Location : Ards Forest Park
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 16
Principal Observer(s) : Ralph Sheppard Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ralph Sheppard
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.