County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB118121
Sighting Date : 08 May 19
Common Name : Spotted Flycatcher
Scientific Name : Muscicapa srtiata
Location : Mizen Head
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Peter Wolstenholme, Damaris Lysaght, Lyn De Beer Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : The Orchard
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Peter Wolstenholme
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.