County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB118124
Sighting Date : 07 May 19
Common Name : Buzzard
Scientific Name : Buteo buteo
Location : Golden
County : Tipperary
Number Seen : 5
Principal Observer(s) : Dave O'Connor Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Dave O'Connor
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.