County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB118144
Sighting Date : 09 May 19
Common Name : White-tailed Eagle
Scientific Name : Haliaeetus albicilla
Location : Killarney National Park
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Dave O'Connor Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 10:30 Upper Lough Leane / Ladies View. 12;30 gALWAYS bRIDGE
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Dave O'Connor
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.