County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB118146
Sighting Date : 09 May 19
Common Name : Wheatear
Scientific Name : Oenanthe oenanthe
Location : Courtmacsherry
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Peter Wolstenholme Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Broadstrand. Possible Greenland Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe leucorhoa
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : Not Specified
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.