County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB118147
Sighting Date : 09 May 19
Common Name : Spotted Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Actitis macularius
Location : Ferrybank
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Richard Mills, John Coffey Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Richard Mills. Images 1-4. John Coffey. Image 5
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.