County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB118163
Sighting Date : 10 May 19
Common Name : Little Ringed Plover
Scientific Name : Charadrius dubius
Location : Newcastle
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Kevin Cathcart, Cian Cardiff, Mick Derwin Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 07:00-09:00 ECNR coastal field. Two adult males and female.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Cian Cardiff
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.