County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB118165
Sighting Date : 10 May 19
Common Name : Blue-headed Wagtail
Scientific Name : Motacilla f. flava
Location : Newcastle
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff, Mick Derwin Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Female type. ECNR coastal field
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Cian Cardiff
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.