County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB118168
Sighting Date : 10 May 19
Common Name : Glaucous Gull
Scientific Name : Larus hyperboreus
Location : Newcastle
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff, Mick Derwin Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Immature type flying North along the coast
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Cian Cardiff
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.