County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB118172
Sighting Date : 10 May 19
Common Name : Whimbrel
Scientific Name : Numenius phaeopus
Location : Courtmacsherry
County : Cork
Number Seen : 50
Principal Observer(s) : Peter Wolstenholme Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Courtmacsherry Estuary
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Peter Wolstenholme
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.