County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB118212
Sighting Date : 11 May 19
Common Name : Whitethroat
Scientific Name : Sylvia communis
Location : Dunkineely
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Kim Pereira, Nigel Lloyd Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Casheltown, Dunkineely. In song
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Kim Pereira
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.