County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB118220
Sighting Date : 11 May 19
Common Name : Wheatear
Scientific Name : Oenanthe oenanthe
Location : Cahore
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 8
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Eight, including five male and three female type Greenland Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe leucorhoa.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : Not Specified
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.