County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB118221
Sighting Date : 11 May 19
Common Name : Lesser Black-backed Gull
Scientific Name : Larus fuscus
Location : Ballinoulart
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Greenland Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe leucorhoa. Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 3rd Calendar Year (2nd Summer), and a 4th Calendar Year (3rd Summer), 'Intermedius type' Lesser Black-backed Gulls roosting on Ballinoulart Baech
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Cian Cardiff
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.