County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB118223
Sighting Date : 11 May 19
Common Name : Dunlin
Scientific Name : Calidris alpina
Location : Courtmacsherry
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Peter Wolstenholme Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Unusual at this location / late date
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Peter Wolstenholme
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.