County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB118258
Sighting Date : 12 May 19
Common Name : Bearded Reedling
Scientific Name : Panurus biarmicus
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Geoff Hunt, Mike Sheehy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : East end
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Mike Sheehy. Images 1-4. Geoff Hunt. Image 5
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.