County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB118276
Sighting Date : 12 May 19
Common Name : Osprey
Scientific Name : Pandion haliaetus
Location : River Blackwater
County : Waterford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Dorothy Heaphy Not Specified
Reported By : Dave McGrath
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Dave McGrath
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.