County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB118281
Sighting Date : 13 May 19
Common Name : Nightingale
Scientific Name : Luscinia megarhynchos
Location : Tory Island
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Joe Adamson Not Specified
Reported By : Anton Meenan, Jamie Bliss, Chris Ingram
Comments : 08:15-17:00 West Town
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Anton Meenan
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.