County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB118299
Sighting Date : 13 May 19
Common Name : Wheatear
Scientific Name : Oenanthe oenanthe
Location : Cahore
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male and female Greenland Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe leucorhoa.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.