County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB118300
Sighting Date : 13 May 19
Common Name : Mediterranean Gull
Scientific Name : Larus melanocephalus
Location : Cahore
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Two 2nd Calendar Years
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.