County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB118301
Sighting Date : 13 May 19
Common Name : Common Scoter
Scientific Name : Melanittia nigra
Location : Ballinoulart Beach
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 10
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Flying South
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.