County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB118302
Sighting Date : 13 May 19
Common Name : Birding Opportunity
Scientific Name : Initial Sighting
Location : Skerries
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Aidan G. Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 2CY American/Dresser's Eider with 14 other male Eiders in vicinity (11 adults and 3 more 2CY birds).
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.