County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB118303
Sighting Date : 13 May 19
Common Name : Puffin
Scientific Name : Fratercula arctica
Location : Skerries
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Aidan G. Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : One off Colt Island, later flew north. Locally scarce.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.