County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB118304
Sighting Date : 13 May 19
Common Name : Woodcock
Scientific Name : Scolopax rusticola
Location : Tomnafinnoge Wood, Shillelagh
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Jimmy Murphy
Comments : Flushed by a dog
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.