County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB118314
Sighting Date : 14 May 19
Common Name : Grey Plover
Scientific Name : Pluvialis squatarola
Location : Ardmore
County : Waterford
Number Seen : 5
Principal Observer(s) : Kevin Collins Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Whiting Bay
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Kevin Collins
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.