County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB118318
Sighting Date : 14 May 19
Common Name : Great Spotted Woodpecker
Scientific Name : Dendrocopos major
Location : Oldbridge
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Justin Ivory Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 15:00 Alarm call
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.