County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB118324
Sighting Date : 14 May 19
Common Name : Spotted Flycatcher
Scientific Name : Muscicapa srtiata
Location : Glenasmole
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Dave Cullen Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 07:20 One, West side of the upper reservoir, and two above Castlekelly Bridge
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.