County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB118332
Sighting Date : 15 May 19
Common Name : Woodchat Shrike
Scientific Name : Lanius senator
Location : Tramore
County : Waterford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Arlo Jacques Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : The Sandhills
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Arlo Jacques. Image 1. Mícheál Cowming. Images 2-5
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.