County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB118336
Sighting Date : 15 May 19
Common Name : Spoonbill
Scientific Name : Platalea leucorodia
Location : Lady's Island Lake
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Eamonn Larrissey Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.