County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB118341
Sighting Date : 15 May 19
Common Name : Garganey
Scientific Name : Anas querquedula
Location : Shannon Airport Lagoon
County : Clare
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paidi Cullinan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.