County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB118344
Sighting Date : 15 May 19
Common Name : Whitethroat
Scientific Name : Sylvia communis
Location : Dirk Cove
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Trish Hyde Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 12:00 in song
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.