County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB118347
Sighting Date : 15 May 19
Common Name : Buzzard
Scientific Name : Buteo buteo
Location : Swords
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Dave O'Connor Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 11:30 Broadmeadows Estuary
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.