County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB118350
Sighting Date : 15 May 19
Common Name : Chough
Scientific Name : Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax
Location : Dirk Cove
County : Cork
Number Seen : 5
Principal Observer(s) : Trish Hyde Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 17:30 flyover
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.