County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB118351
Sighting Date : 15 May 19
Common Name : Kestrel
Scientific Name : Falco tinnunculus
Location : Altnaveigh
County : Down
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Cathal Burns Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.