County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB118354
Sighting Date : 10 May 19
Common Name : Pink-footed Goose
Scientific Name : Anser brachyrhynchus
Location : Kilcoole
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Kenneth Duffy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Kenneth Duffy
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.