County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB118478
Sighting Date : 19 May 19
Common Name : Cuckoo
Scientific Name : Cuculus canorus
Location : Killaloe
County : Clare
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Philip Duke Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Ballycuggan Forest
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Philip Duke
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.