County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB118521
Sighting Date : 21 May 19
Common Name : Squacco Heron
Scientific Name : Ardeola ralloides
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Pat King, Paul Merrigan, Conor Foley, Donal Foley, Gerry O'Sullivan, James Hayes Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 17:45 still showing well in the pool /reedbed in front of the high car park
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Dick Coombes
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.