County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB118537
Sighting Date : 22 May 19
Common Name : Squacco Heron
Scientific Name : Ardeola ralloides
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Gerry Lyons, Victor Cashera Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 05:55-21-15. High car park
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Paul Merrigan
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.