County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB118540
Sighting Date : 21 May 19
Common Name : Puffin
Scientific Name : Fratercula arctica
Location : Great Saltee Island
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : Liam Kane Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Liam Kane
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.