County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB118561
Sighting Date : 23 May 19
Common Name : Greylag Goose
Scientific Name : Anser anser
Location : Tory Island
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 12
Principal Observer(s) : Grace Meenan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : First breeding record for the island (Birds of unknown origin)
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Grace Meenan
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.