County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB118584
Sighting Date : 25 May 19
Common Name : Avocet
Scientific Name : Recurvirostra avosetta
Location : Swords
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Ger Franck Not Specified
Reported By : Victor Caschera, Dave T. Fox
Comments : 11:30-19:00 Broadmeadows Estuary
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Dave T. Fox
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.