County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB118617
Sighting Date : 26 May 19
Common Name : Avocet
Scientific Name : Recurvirostra avosetta
Location : Rogerstown
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Aidan G. Kelly, Tom Carroll,Maureen Carroll Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 17:30 From the South hide (presumed Swords bird)
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Aidan G. Kelly
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.