County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB118636
Sighting Date : 27 May 19
Common Name : Savi's Warbler
Scientific Name : Locustella luscinioides
Location : Buckroney Marsh
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Padraig Farrelly, Cian Cardiff, Brian Porter, Stephen King, John Cusack, Mick Derwin Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : In song and showing well
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Cian Cardiff
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.