County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB118658
Sighting Date : 28 May 19
Common Name : Manx Shearwater
Scientific Name : Puffinus puffinus
Location : Westport
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Maria Ruddy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : One, rescued and released, Rosbeg, Clew Bay
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Maria Ruddy
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.