County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB118672
Sighting Date : 31 May 19
Common Name : Great Spotted Woodpecker
Scientific Name : Dendrocopos major
Location : Ballycanew
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Jim Murphy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Female. Private garden
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Jim Murphy
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.